Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Advent International

Go to website

Facts about Advent International

Description
Advent is one of the largest and most experienced global private equity firms, with deep sector expertise.
HQ Location
Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Number of employees
201-500
Industry
Venture Capital And Private Equity Principals
Latest update
April 30, 2024

Social media accounts of Advent International

X
Facebook

Advent International employees

Erling Tenvik avatar
Erling Tenvik
Chairman
Rob Ford avatar
Rob Ford
Owner
Gniyi Adeniyi avatar
Gniyi Adeniyi
Chief Executive Officer
Jack Lloyd avatar
Jack Lloyd
Owner
Ann Anastasia avatar
Ann Anastasia
Vice President and Head of Human Resources, Americas and Asia
Tabea Konzok avatar
Tabea Konzok
VP Strategy
Marcelo Perez-Verzini avatar
Marcelo Perez-Verzini
Vice President of Finance
Neil Crawford avatar
Neil Crawford
Vice President
Patrick Oehlschlaeger avatar
Patrick Oehlschlaeger
Assistant Director / Vice President - Global Private Equity
Jasmine Azizi avatar
Jasmine Azizi
Vice President
James Britto avatar
James Britto
Vice President
Lisa Kapp avatar
Lisa Kapp
Vice President
Andrea Kelly avatar
Andrea Kelly
Vice President
Vineet Kuroodi avatar
Vineet Kuroodi
VP - Investment Data Scientist
Frederico Skwara avatar
Frederico Skwara
Assistant Director / Vice President
Faith Taylor avatar
Faith Taylor
Court executive officer (bailiff)
Chaitanya Rao avatar
Chaitanya Rao
Vice President Portfolio Support Group
Ling Ziwei avatar
Ling Ziwei
Vice President
Alex Lin avatar
Alex Lin
VP Data Science
Kathy Fang avatar
Kathy Fang
Vice President
Camilo Pabon avatar
Camilo Pabon
Vice President
Ankit Gupta avatar
Ankit Gupta
Vice President
Francine Horan avatar
Francine Horan
Finance Coordinator
Angela Jong avatar
Angela Jong
Vice President
Zixing Chen avatar
Zixing Chen
Vice President
Caroline Elder avatar
Caroline Elder
Vice President
Ben Scotto avatar
Ben Scotto
Vice President
Mike Bouzane avatar
Mike Bouzane
CIO
JW McGovern avatar
JW McGovern
Vice President
Justin Mundt avatar
Justin Mundt
Vice President
Mircea Dumitrescu avatar
Mircea Dumitrescu
Vice President Of Engineering
Don Whitt avatar
Don Whitt
Vice President Global Tax
Serena Bian avatar
Serena Bian
Vice President
Victor Beattie avatar
Victor Beattie
Vice President
Arting Chang avatar
Arting Chang
Vice President

Frequent questions about Advent International

How many employees does Advent International have?
Advent International has approximately 201-500 employees.
What is Advent International's industry?
Advent International is involved in the industry of Venture Capital And Private Equity Principals.
Where is Advent International's headquarters?
Advent International's headquarters is located in Boston, Massachusetts, United States.
What is the website of Advent International?
You may visit their official website at https://adventinternational.com
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.