Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Charters Towers Regional Council

Go to website

Facts about Charters Towers Regional Council

Description
The main council website homepage
HQ Location
Charters Towers City, Queensland, Australia
Number of employees
201-500
Industry
Government Administration
Latest update
May 1, 2024

Social media accounts of Charters Towers Regional Council

Charters Towers Regional Council employees

Aaron Johansson avatar
Aaron Johansson
Chief Executive Officer
Martin Drydale avatar
Martin Drydale
Chief Executive Officer
Nicholas Hall avatar
Nicholas Hall
Roads - Programming Asset Coordinator
Paul Weston avatar
Paul Weston
Procurement & Highway Depot Coordinator
Wally Thomasson avatar
Wally Thomasson
Facilities Compliance Coordinator
Jasmine Orwe avatar
Jasmine Orwe
Executive Assistant to Director Utilities & Facilities
Cameron Scott avatar
Cameron Scott
Director Road Infrastructure
John Teague avatar
John Teague
Director Infrastructure Services
Kim Hargreaves avatar
Kim Hargreaves
Director Corporate & Community Services
Kinsey Neilson avatar
Kinsey Neilson
Manager People and Performance
Glen Naughton avatar
Glen Naughton
Leading Hand
Ian Clarke avatar
Ian Clarke
Utilities Manager
Simone Miles avatar
Simone Miles
Marketing And Communications Officer
Mark Harvey avatar
Mark Harvey
Water Projects Manager
Michael Langburne avatar
Michael Langburne
Environmental Services Manager
Jo Gowans avatar
Jo Gowans
Chief Financial Officer
Amanda Ruck avatar
Amanda Ruck
Marketing & Communications Officer
Peter Watling avatar
Peter Watling
Manager Council Facilities
Graham Lohmann avatar
Graham Lohmann
Councillor
Kate Hastie avatar
Kate Hastie
Councillor - Charters Towers Regional Council
Kylie Long avatar
Kylie Long
Facilities Administration Officer
Rick Gough avatar
Rick Gough
Surveyor
Peter Clark avatar
Peter Clark
Manager - Water & Wastewater
Ted Harrington avatar
Ted Harrington
Acting Chief Financial Officer
Melanie Lavelle-Maloney avatar
Melanie Lavelle-Maloney
Tourism, Trade and Investment Advisor

Frequent questions about Charters Towers Regional Council

How many employees does Charters Towers Regional Council have?
Charters Towers Regional Council has approximately 201-500 employees.
What is Charters Towers Regional Council's industry?
Charters Towers Regional Council is involved in the industry of Government Administration.
Where is Charters Towers Regional Council's headquarters?
Charters Towers Regional Council's headquarters is located in Charters Towers City, Queensland, Australia.
What is the website of Charters Towers Regional Council?
You may visit their official website at https://charterstowers.qld.gov.au
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.