Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Cherokee Health Systems

Go to website

Facts about Cherokee Health Systems

Description
Cherokee Health Systems is a non-profit provider of primary care, behavioral health, and addiction services to over 70,000 poor and unins...
HQ Location
Knoxville, TN, United States
Number of employees
501-1000
Industry
Individual And Family Services
Latest update
May 1, 2024

Social media accounts of Cherokee Health Systems

Cherokee Health Systems employees

Amy Collins avatar
Amy Collins
Benefits Coordinator
Andy Rhea avatar
Andy Rhea
CIO
Natasha Knight avatar
Natasha Knight
Community Health Coordinator
Katya Macias avatar
Katya Macias
Addiction Services Care Coordinator
Blake Cowan-Banker avatar
Blake Cowan-Banker
Community Health Coordinator
Karen Pitner avatar
Karen Pitner
VP Human Resources
Kaylie Hall avatar
Kaylie Hall
Lead Nurse
Azaide Labrador avatar
Azaide Labrador
Director of Interpretation Services
Daniel Saults avatar
Daniel Saults
Director Of Information Technology
Inglish Maffitt avatar
Inglish Maffitt
Associate Director of HIM Operations
Brittany McCraw avatar
Brittany McCraw
Marketing Director
Jonathan Johnson avatar
Jonathan Johnson
Engagement and Communication Lead
Morgan Cassidy avatar
Morgan Cassidy
Director of Clinic Operations
Brent Barnard avatar
Brent Barnard
Sr. Director, Technology Strategy and Transformation
Annie Kolarik avatar
Annie Kolarik
Assistant Director of Primary Care
Zack Parrish avatar
Zack Parrish
Associate Director of Reporting and Software Integration
Tammy Carper avatar
Tammy Carper
Director
Justin Lawson avatar
Justin Lawson
Human Resources Director
Kelley Owens avatar
Kelley Owens
Director of HIM Operations
Misty Holbert avatar
Misty Holbert
Director Of Operations
Tiffany Meyer avatar
Tiffany Meyer
Research Assistant
Jennifer Martin avatar
Jennifer Martin
Family Nurse Practitioner
Jacqueline Bonsu avatar
Jacqueline Bonsu
Clinical Psychologist
Nichole Lawson avatar
Nichole Lawson
RN
Emily Woodrum avatar
Emily Woodrum
Licensed Clinical Psychologist - Behavioral Health Consultant
Nicole Lamb avatar
Nicole Lamb
Optometrist
Jama Rinehart avatar
Jama Rinehart
Medical Interpreter
Martez Hill avatar
Martez Hill
Patient Service Representative
James Goates avatar
James Goates
Clinical Psychology Associate
Marci Breedlove-O'Quinn avatar
Marci Breedlove-O'Quinn
Counseling Psychologist
Chelsea Foust avatar
Chelsea Foust
Family Nurse Practitioner
Emily Wasson avatar
Emily Wasson
Family Nurse Practitioner
Pam Wellington avatar
Pam Wellington
Clinic Manager
Mary Phillips avatar
Mary Phillips
Clinical Therapist
Magdalen Metz avatar
Magdalen Metz
Family Nurse Practitioner
Suzanne Bailey avatar
Suzanne Bailey
Chief Operating Officer

Frequent questions about Cherokee Health Systems

How many employees does Cherokee Health Systems have?
Cherokee Health Systems has approximately 501-1000 employees.
What is Cherokee Health Systems's industry?
Cherokee Health Systems is involved in the industry of Individual And Family Services.
Where is Cherokee Health Systems's headquarters?
Cherokee Health Systems's headquarters is located in Knoxville, TN, United States.
What is the website of Cherokee Health Systems?
You may visit their official website at https://cherokeehealth.com
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.