Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Chesapeake Bay Maritime Museum

Go to website

Facts about Chesapeake Bay Maritime Museum

Description
The Chesapeake Bay Maritime Museum is dedicated to preserving and exploring the history, environment and culture of the entire Chesapeake...
Website
cbmm.org
HQ Location
St. Michaels, MD, United States
Number of employees
51-200
Industry
Museums
Latest update
May 1, 2024

Social media accounts of Chesapeake Bay Maritime Museum

Chesapeake Bay Maritime Museum employees

Kristen Greenaway avatar
Kristen Greenaway
President & CEO
Branden Meredith avatar
Branden Meredith
CFO/Head of Center for Administration
Shannon Mitchell avatar
Shannon Mitchell
Director of Guest Experience
Izzy Mercado avatar
Izzy Mercado
Director of Marketing and Brand Management
Liz LaCorte avatar
Liz LaCorte
Director Of Development
Robert CHFM avatar
Robert CHFM
Director Of Facilities
Jill Ferris avatar
Jill Ferris
Senior Director of Engagement, Learning, & Interpretation
Jim Koerner avatar
Jim Koerner
Exhibition Designer and Exhibits Manager
Elizabeth Bourdin avatar
Elizabeth Bourdin
Human Resources and Payroll Accountant
Howard Parks avatar
Howard Parks
Controller
Steve Byrnes avatar
Steve Byrnes
Chief Operating Officer
Bethany Ziegler avatar
Bethany Ziegler
Senior Communications Manager
Pete Lesher avatar
Pete Lesher
Chief Curator

Frequent questions about Chesapeake Bay Maritime Museum

How many employees does Chesapeake Bay Maritime Museum have?
Chesapeake Bay Maritime Museum has approximately 51-200 employees.
What is Chesapeake Bay Maritime Museum's industry?
Chesapeake Bay Maritime Museum is involved in the industry of Museums.
Where is Chesapeake Bay Maritime Museum's headquarters?
Chesapeake Bay Maritime Museum's headquarters is located in St. Michaels, MD, United States.
What is the website of Chesapeake Bay Maritime Museum?
You may visit their official website at https://cbmm.org
What's the official twitter of Chesapeake Bay Maritime Museum
The twitter username of Chesapeake Bay Maritime Museum is @cbmmorg
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.