Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Chicago Zoological Society/Brookfield Zoo

Go to website

Facts about Chicago Zoological Society/Brookfield Zoo

Description
Welcome to Brookfield Zoo's website! Find zoo hours, plan your visit, and get tickets or become a member.
Website
czs.org
HQ Location
United States
Number of employees
201-500
Industry
Museums And Institutions
Latest update
May 1, 2024

Social media accounts of Chicago Zoological Society/Brookfield Zoo

Chicago Zoological Society/Brookfield Zoo employees

Renata Allelujka avatar
Renata Allelujka
Executive Assistant to the President
Diane Cavalieri avatar
Diane Cavalieri
Chicagoland Environmental Network Coordinator
Lou Tomes avatar
Lou Tomes
Instructor / Resource Coordinator
Sandi Dornhecker avatar
Sandi Dornhecker
Senior Vice President of Human Resources
Michael Owens avatar
Michael Owens
Vice President of Information Technology
Tom Meehan avatar
Tom Meehan
VP of Veterinary Services
Bob Kraus avatar
Bob Kraus
Lead Craftsman
Vince Sodaro avatar
Vince Sodaro
Lead Keeper, Primate Dept.
Gerhardt Matt avatar
Gerhardt Matt
Assistant Lead Carpenter Craftsman.
Melissa Farruggia avatar
Melissa Farruggia
Director of Principal and Campaign Gifts
Dave Derk avatar
Dave Derk
Lead Life Support / Water Quality
James Bruchhaeuser avatar
James Bruchhaeuser
Event Operations Director
Randall Wallin avatar
Randall Wallin
Director Development Data Management and Analytics
Cathy Bazzoni avatar
Cathy Bazzoni
Production Manager of Creative Services
Nicole Howlett avatar
Nicole Howlett
Senior Primate Keeper
Grant Nelson avatar
Grant Nelson
Food Service Associate
Carrie Widlock avatar
Carrie Widlock
Senior Grounds Keeper
Carrie Sapienza avatar
Carrie Sapienza
Grounds keeper
Mariann Vilcek avatar
Mariann Vilcek
Asst. Manager Transportation
Jeanette Vasquez avatar
Jeanette Vasquez
Unit Supervisor
Matthew Owens avatar
Matthew Owens
Senior craftsman Enrichment Workshop
Stacie Godshall avatar
Stacie Godshall
Senior Accounts Payable Clerk
Andre Copeland avatar
Andre Copeland
Interpretive Programs Manager
Holly Hemminger avatar
Holly Hemminger
Print Buyer for Creative Services
Gary Barron avatar
Gary Barron
Food Service Warehouse and Receiving Manager
David Thornton avatar
David Thornton
Senior Keeper-Birds
Robert Ares avatar
Robert Ares
executive chef
Kimberly King avatar
Kimberly King
Seasonal Keeper
David Burns avatar
David Burns
Chief Financial Officer
Jullee Long avatar
Jullee Long
Manager of Transportation and Carousel
Minelia Hermsdorf avatar
Minelia Hermsdorf
Keeper
Karen Ojeda avatar
Karen Ojeda
Admissions Associate
Amy Greenamyer avatar
Amy Greenamyer
Horticulturist
Patel Hina avatar
Patel Hina
Operations Manager, Volunteer Engagement
Diane Dunlap avatar
Diane Dunlap
Horticulturist
Haven Cooper avatar
Haven Cooper
Section Supervisor

Frequent questions about Chicago Zoological Society/Brookfield Zoo

How many employees does Chicago Zoological Society/Brookfield Zoo have?
Chicago Zoological Society/Brookfield Zoo has approximately 201-500 employees.
What is Chicago Zoological Society/Brookfield Zoo's industry?
Chicago Zoological Society/Brookfield Zoo is involved in the industry of Museums And Institutions.
Where is Chicago Zoological Society/Brookfield Zoo's headquarters?
Chicago Zoological Society/Brookfield Zoo's headquarters is located in United States.
What is the website of Chicago Zoological Society/Brookfield Zoo?
You may visit their official website at https://czs.org
What's the official twitter of Chicago Zoological Society/Brookfield Zoo
The twitter username of Chicago Zoological Society/Brookfield Zoo is @brookfield_zoo
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.