Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Desimone Consulting Engineers

Go to website

Facts about Desimone Consulting Engineers

Description
DeSimone provides high-quality structural engineering, facade consulting, forensic services, and construction claims consulting.
HQ Location
New York, New York, United States
Number of employees
201-500
Industry
Design Services
Latest update
May 1, 2024

Social media accounts of Desimone Consulting Engineers

Desimone Consulting Engineers employees

Stephen DeSimone avatar
Stephen DeSimone
Chairman and CEO
Michael rakusin avatar
Michael rakusin
CFO
Francois Fayad avatar
Francois Fayad
Executive Vice President
Ashley Reed avatar
Ashley Reed
Director of Facades, Southeast Region
Staci Marra avatar
Staci Marra
Director of Human Resources
Shani Karasanti avatar
Shani Karasanti
Director of Information Technology
Jinsun Parque avatar
Jinsun Parque
Director of Marketing
Joseph Castellano avatar
Joseph Castellano
Director
Stuart Bosley avatar
Stuart Bosley
Managing Director
Sergio Barrera avatar
Sergio Barrera
Director Of Field Operations
Larry Castaneda avatar
Larry Castaneda
BIM Lead Specialist
Charles Meade avatar
Charles Meade
Managing Director of Property Loss Consulting - Charles.Meade@de-simone.com
Vincent Ferrara avatar
Vincent Ferrara
Director-Graphic Services and BIM / CAD Operations
Thayuman Sookram avatar
Thayuman Sookram
Director of BIM Technology
David Koren avatar
David Koren
Director of Marketing
Jessica Chen avatar
Jessica Chen
Senior Project Engineer
Ben Downing avatar
Ben Downing
Managing Principal
Joel Ella avatar
Joel Ella
Senior Revit Specialist
Benjamin Reich avatar
Benjamin Reich
Senior Associate
Stanley Evans avatar
Stanley Evans
Facade Intern
Sanjay Rachapudi avatar
Sanjay Rachapudi
Project Engineer
Melissa Stein avatar
Melissa Stein
Office Manager and Executive Assistant
Satish Godhwani avatar
Satish Godhwani
Sr. Project Manager
Joyce Cueto avatar
Joyce Cueto
Senior Project Engineer
Isaac Hayford avatar
Isaac Hayford
safety officer
Mark McKay avatar
Mark McKay
Project Manager
Melissa Hernandez avatar
Melissa Hernandez
Structural Engineering Intern
Dita Murtishi avatar
Dita Murtishi
Payroll Specialist
Emma Albarella avatar
Emma Albarella
Office Manager Assistant
Mukesh Parikh avatar
Mukesh Parikh
Managing Principal
Itamar Amir avatar
Itamar Amir
Senior Project Engineer
Purushotam Tapariya avatar
Purushotam Tapariya
Structural Engineer
Stacey McLeod avatar
Stacey McLeod
Office Manager and Executive Assistant
Federico Balestrazzi avatar
Federico Balestrazzi
Principal
Juan Bernier avatar
Juan Bernier
BIM / CAD Systems Manager

Frequent questions about Desimone Consulting Engineers

How many employees does Desimone Consulting Engineers have?
Desimone Consulting Engineers has approximately 201-500 employees.
What is Desimone Consulting Engineers's industry?
Desimone Consulting Engineers is involved in the industry of Design Services.
Where is Desimone Consulting Engineers's headquarters?
Desimone Consulting Engineers's headquarters is located in New York, New York, United States.
What is the website of Desimone Consulting Engineers?
You may visit their official website at https://de-simone.com
What's the official twitter of Desimone Consulting Engineers
The twitter username of Desimone Consulting Engineers is @desimonegroup
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.