Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Humber College

Go to website

Facts about Humber College

Description
Humber offers students a polytechnic education. We teach theory, add in hands-on training and give students opportunities to learn in rea...
Website
humber.ca
HQ Location
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Number of employees
1001-5000
Industry
Higher Education
Latest update
April 30, 2024

Social media accounts of Humber College

Humber College employees

John Davies avatar
John Davies
President
Ann Vaughan avatar
Ann Vaughan
President and CEO
Nancy Brennan avatar
Nancy Brennan
Director, Office of the President and Board of Governors
Anita Nalla avatar
Anita Nalla
President of the Humber BComm Supply Chain Student Association
Joyce Barot avatar
Joyce Barot
Student Ambassador - President's Office
Chris Whitaker avatar
Chris Whitaker
President & CEO
Logan Wolfe /BSc avatar
Logan Wolfe /BSc
Chairman, Program Advisory Committee
Mark Breslin avatar
Mark Breslin
Co-Founder & Artistic Director of the Comedy Program
Youssef Youssef avatar
Youssef Youssef
Program Coordinator and Professor. Bachelor of Commerce, Marketing Degree
Karen Palomo avatar
Karen Palomo
International Student Centre Services Coordinator
Imran Muhammad avatar
Imran Muhammad
Professor and Program Coordinator, Cloud Computing Graduate Certificate
John Silva avatar
John Silva
Event Coordinator
Brianna Love avatar
Brianna Love
Web Content Coordinator
Annette Borger avatar
Annette Borger
Professor and Program Coordinator - PR Post Grad
Kaitlyn Chapman avatar
Kaitlyn Chapman
Indigenous Community Engagement Coordinator
Moez Mehdi avatar
Moez Mehdi
Program Coordinator / Professor - Project Management
Regina Valiakhmetova avatar
Regina Valiakhmetova
Learning Services Coordinator
Jamie Even avatar
Jamie Even
Internship Coordinator, Office of Experiential Learning
Jenny Thomas avatar
Jenny Thomas
Project Coordinator - Barrett Centre for Technology Innovation
Akshay Sharma avatar
Akshay Sharma
Event Coordinator
Anastasiya Lutsyshyn avatar
Anastasiya Lutsyshyn
Project Coordinator
Kirsten Caldwell avatar
Kirsten Caldwell
Recruitment Communications Coordinator
Irene Kosmas avatar
Irene Kosmas
Program Coordinator, English Language Centre
Carolyn Shier avatar
Carolyn Shier
Sustainable Energy and Building Technology Co-Op Student
Christel Kuiper avatar
Christel Kuiper
Professor & Program Coordinator, Tourism - Travel Services Management
Stephanie Boachie avatar
Stephanie Boachie
Student Equity, Inclusion and Wellness Coordinator
Sadiya Chowdhury avatar
Sadiya Chowdhury
Student Life Coordinator- First Year Experience
Mitchelle Mercado avatar
Mitchelle Mercado
Coordinator, Leadership Programs
Asha Ramkissoon avatar
Asha Ramkissoon
Clinical Coordinator
Patricia Cooper avatar
Patricia Cooper
Computer Lab Coordinator
Jason Benlas avatar
Jason Benlas
Curriculum and Student Records Coordinator
Jemeisha Williams avatar
Jemeisha Williams
Coordinator, Student Diversity and Inclusion Initiatives
Jodie Glean avatar
Jodie Glean
Human Rights & Diversity Coordinator
Jessica Poce avatar
Jessica Poce
Curriculum Coordinator
Johan Sorensen avatar
Johan Sorensen
Continuing Education Coordinator

Frequent questions about Humber College

How many employees does Humber College have?
Humber College has approximately 1001-5000 employees.
What is Humber College's industry?
Humber College is involved in the industry of Higher Education.
Where is Humber College's headquarters?
Humber College's headquarters is located in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
What is the website of Humber College?
You may visit their official website at https://humber.ca
What's the official twitter of Humber College
The twitter username of Humber College is @humbercollege
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.