Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Knox County Schools

Go to website

Facts about Knox County Schools

Description
HQ Location
Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Number of employees
5001-10000
Industry
Education Administration Programs
Latest update
April 30, 2024

Social media accounts of Knox County Schools

Knox County Schools employees

Briana Hinton avatar
Briana Hinton
Title IX Coordinator & Compliance Officer
Michael Amerlan avatar
Michael Amerlan
Assistant Jumps Coach & Cross Country Coach
Rodney Brown avatar
Rodney Brown
Director of Bands
Edie Taylor avatar
Edie Taylor
Music Director
Alyssa Bryant avatar
Alyssa Bryant
Art Teacher / Lead Teacher
Douglas Shover avatar
Douglas Shover
Director Of Facilities Management
Joe Snyder avatar
Joe Snyder
Budget Director
Janice Cook avatar
Janice Cook
Director of School Culture
Douglas Dillingham avatar
Douglas Dillingham
Director - Facilities and Construction
Nathan Langlois avatar
Nathan Langlois
Director of Advancement and Diversity
Abigail McFarlane avatar
Abigail McFarlane
Physical Education Teacher & Head Volleyball Coach
Chris Simons avatar
Chris Simons
Director Of Accounting
Scott Bolton avatar
Scott Bolton
Executive Director of Human Resources
Greg Gregg avatar
Greg Gregg
Head Custodian
Amanda Carlton avatar
Amanda Carlton
5th Grade Teacher
Alyssa Rase avatar
Alyssa Rase
Educator
Moniqueca Navarre avatar
Moniqueca Navarre
Assistant Administrator
Lauren Broyles avatar
Lauren Broyles
Speech Language Pathologist
Kirstie Shepherd avatar
Kirstie Shepherd
Elementary School Counselor
Laura Filtness avatar
Laura Filtness
School Counselor
Sarah Hamilton avatar
Sarah Hamilton
Elementary School Counselor
Philip Rieger avatar
Philip Rieger
Operations Manager
Marissa Kalsey avatar
Marissa Kalsey
Substitute Teacher
Hannah Roberts avatar
Hannah Roberts
School Counselor
Samantha Stechschulte avatar
Samantha Stechschulte
Elementary School Counselor
Jon Rysewyk avatar
Jon Rysewyk
Educator
Rhonda Harbin avatar
Rhonda Harbin
Graphic Designer
Kalie Snipes avatar
Kalie Snipes
Math RTI Facilitator
Joe Morelock avatar
Joe Morelock
Department Chair
Kriston Ramsey avatar
Kriston Ramsey
School Counselor
Kori Lautner avatar
Kori Lautner
Assistant Superintendent of Strategy
Hillary Keith avatar
Hillary Keith
Clinical Social Worker
Sarah Chase avatar
Sarah Chase
Substitute Teacher
Brian Wahl avatar
Brian Wahl
Teacher
Heather Clabo avatar
Heather Clabo
Certified Teacher
Elisa Luna avatar
Elisa Luna
Principal Support Specialist & Community Schools Liason

Frequent questions about Knox County Schools

How many employees does Knox County Schools have?
Knox County Schools has approximately 5001-10000 employees.
What is Knox County Schools's industry?
Knox County Schools is involved in the industry of Education Administration Programs.
Where is Knox County Schools's headquarters?
Knox County Schools's headquarters is located in Knoxville, Tennessee, United States.
What is the website of Knox County Schools?
You may visit their official website at https://knoxschools.org
What's the official twitter of Knox County Schools
The twitter username of Knox County Schools is @knoxschools
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.