Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Nasco Staffing Solutions

Go to website

Facts about Nasco Staffing Solutions

Description
Nasco is a staffing agency located in Toronto, Winnipeg, Vancouver and Seattle supplying local crew and labour for events as well as conf...
Website
nasco.ca
HQ Location
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Number of employees
1001-5000
Industry
Events Services
Latest update
May 1, 2024

Social media accounts of Nasco Staffing Solutions

Nasco Staffing Solutions employees

David James avatar
David James
Chief Executive Officer
Anja Ophaug avatar
Anja Ophaug
Senior Account Manager
Haley Desrosiers avatar
Haley Desrosiers
Stagehand
David Macdonald-kerr avatar
David Macdonald-kerr
Stagehand/Tech
Brett Santacona avatar
Brett Santacona
Stage Tech / Event Staff
Edzenia Olivo avatar
Edzenia Olivo
Brand Ambassador - Experiential Marketing
Justin Taylor avatar
Justin Taylor
Account Manager
Grace DM avatar
Grace DM
Stagehand
Karissa Kandelas avatar
Karissa Kandelas
Recruiter
Charlie Bate avatar
Charlie Bate
Account Manager
Jacideane Peers avatar
Jacideane Peers
consession
Jesse Kellogg avatar
Jesse Kellogg
Stagehand
Jennifer Russell avatar
Jennifer Russell
Promotion & Event Specialist
Pauline Blackwood avatar
Pauline Blackwood
Stagehand
David Goodridge avatar
David Goodridge
Brand Associate
Dominic Francis avatar
Dominic Francis
Jr. High Rigger
Michael Keating avatar
Michael Keating
Bartender and Server

Frequent questions about Nasco Staffing Solutions

How many employees does Nasco Staffing Solutions have?
Nasco Staffing Solutions has approximately 1001-5000 employees.
What is Nasco Staffing Solutions's industry?
Nasco Staffing Solutions is involved in the industry of Events Services.
Where is Nasco Staffing Solutions's headquarters?
Nasco Staffing Solutions's headquarters is located in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.
What is the website of Nasco Staffing Solutions?
You may visit their official website at https://nasco.ca
What's the official twitter of Nasco Staffing Solutions
The twitter username of Nasco Staffing Solutions is @nascostaffing
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.