Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

National Immigrant Justice Center

Go to website

Facts about National Immigrant Justice Center

Description
Indiana and Chicago immigration lawyers provide legal aid for immigrants and asylum seekers, fight for fair immigration reform and an end...
HQ Location
Chicago, IL, United States
Number of employees
51-200
Industry
Legal Services
Latest update
May 1, 2024

Social media accounts of National Immigrant Justice Center

National Immigrant Justice Center employees

Alejandra Oliva avatar
Alejandra Oliva
Communications Coordinator
Ashley Huebner avatar
Ashley Huebner
Associate Director - Legal Services
Tara Cullen avatar
Tara Cullen
Director of Communications
Ruben Loyo avatar
Ruben Loyo
Associate Director -Detention Project
Mayon Yen avatar
Mayon Yen
Director Of Development
Carrie Schwarz avatar
Carrie Schwarz
Associate Director, Development
Mary McCarthy avatar
Mary McCarthy
Executive Director, National Immigrant Justice Center
Lynn Stopher avatar
Lynn Stopher
Staff Attorney
Catalina Salley avatar
Catalina Salley
Chief Operating Officer
Fabiola Villalpando avatar
Fabiola Villalpando
Schreiber Fellow
Julie Rich avatar
Julie Rich
Attorney
Anna Attie avatar
Anna Attie
Legal Assistant Paralegal
Oscar Garcia avatar
Oscar Garcia
Staff Attorney
Eric Garcia avatar
Eric Garcia
Co-Chair, Associate Leadership Board
Matthew Nelson avatar
Matthew Nelson
Paralegal
Clarissa Berger avatar
Clarissa Berger
Certified Legal Intern
Julia Toepfer avatar
Julia Toepfer
Senior Marketing & Digital Engagement Strategist
Kyrsten Hoffman avatar
Kyrsten Hoffman
Staff Attorney

Frequent questions about National Immigrant Justice Center

How many employees does National Immigrant Justice Center have?
National Immigrant Justice Center has approximately 51-200 employees.
What is National Immigrant Justice Center's industry?
National Immigrant Justice Center is involved in the industry of Legal Services.
Where is National Immigrant Justice Center's headquarters?
National Immigrant Justice Center's headquarters is located in Chicago, IL, United States.
What is the website of National Immigrant Justice Center?
You may visit their official website at https://immigrantjustice.org
What's the official twitter of National Immigrant Justice Center
The twitter username of National Immigrant Justice Center is @nijc
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.