Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Tasmanian Bakeries

Go to website

Facts about Tasmanian Bakeries

Description
The only pies made proper by butchers, bakers and pastry makers in Hobart, Tasmania. A family owned Australian business since 1942.
HQ Location
Australia
Number of employees
51-200
Industry
Food And Beverage Services
Latest update
May 1, 2024

Social media accounts of Tasmanian Bakeries

X
Facebook

Tasmanian Bakeries employees

Geraldine Tebbutt avatar
Geraldine Tebbutt
Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director

Frequent questions about Tasmanian Bakeries

How many employees does Tasmanian Bakeries have?
Tasmanian Bakeries has approximately 51-200 employees.
What is Tasmanian Bakeries's industry?
Tasmanian Bakeries is involved in the industry of Food And Beverage Services.
Where is Tasmanian Bakeries's headquarters?
Tasmanian Bakeries's headquarters is located in Australia.
What is the website of Tasmanian Bakeries?
You may visit their official website at https://tasmanianbakeries.com.au
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.