Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Truro School

Go to website

Facts about Truro School

Description
Truro School - Awarded 'Excellent' by ISI at all age groups (3-18). Leading private school in Cornwall for girls and boys, day and boarding.
HQ Location
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Number of employees
201-500
Industry
Education Administration Programs
Latest update
April 30, 2024

Social media accounts of Truro School

Truro School employees

Robert Piper avatar
Robert Piper
Co-ordinator of Science Truro Prep School. (Truro School)
Alan Rosenthal avatar
Alan Rosenthal
Head of Cookery
Jay Carter avatar
Jay Carter
Booking Coordinator
Felicity Malla avatar
Felicity Malla
Head of Year
Mark Vanstone avatar
Mark Vanstone
Head of Computer Science and IT
Paul Smith avatar
Paul Smith
Retired headmaster
Dan Sanderson avatar
Dan Sanderson
Director of Sport
Eleanor Collinge avatar
Eleanor Collinge
Teacher of History, Co-Head of Academic Enrichment and Oxbridge Mentor
Rachel Henderson avatar
Rachel Henderson
Human Resources Director
Tom Hatfield avatar
Tom Hatfield
Head of Rugby
Carla Lamb avatar
Carla Lamb
Head of Marketing and Communications
Kieran Topping avatar
Kieran Topping
Business Director
Timothy Smith avatar
Timothy Smith
Head Coach
Chris Baker avatar
Chris Baker
Head of Design and Technology
Martin Ayliffe avatar
Martin Ayliffe
School Governor
Sarah Hollingworth avatar
Sarah Hollingworth
Facilities Manager
John Chambers avatar
John Chambers
Network Manager
Jonathan Richards avatar
Jonathan Richards
Asst Network Manager
Marion Monnier avatar
Marion Monnier
French Language Assistant, Teen Yoga teacher, Mental Health Champion and Day Boarding House Tutor
Caitlin Wadand avatar
Caitlin Wadand
Marketing and Admissions Assistant
Jennifer Keymer avatar
Jennifer Keymer
Music Manager
Karen Aitken avatar
Karen Aitken
Assistant to the Bursar and Clerk to the Governors
Rebecca Edwards avatar
Rebecca Edwards
Chef De Partie
Peter Ebrey avatar
Peter Ebrey
Librarian
Nancy Kenward avatar
Nancy Kenward
Teacher
John Knowles avatar
John Knowles
Athletics Middle Distance Coach (Level 3)
Charlie Fraser avatar
Charlie Fraser
Operations Manager
Joanna Wood avatar
Joanna Wood
HR Advisor
Richard Lamboll avatar
Richard Lamboll
Estates Manager

Frequent questions about Truro School

How many employees does Truro School have?
Truro School has approximately 201-500 employees.
What is Truro School's industry?
Truro School is involved in the industry of Education Administration Programs.
Where is Truro School's headquarters?
Truro School's headquarters is located in Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom.
What is the website of Truro School?
You may visit their official website at https://truroschool.com
What's the official twitter of Truro School
The twitter username of Truro School is @truroschool
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.